READER'S CHOICE AWARDS: FLORIDA 2012


WINNER

Caterer of the Year (In-House)

Tony Porcellini
Walt Disney World Swan and Dolphin Hotel

FINALISTS

John Askew

Carlos Cepero

Sunshine Gutierrez

Francis Metais

Yunior Rodriguez

WINNER

Caterer of the Year (Off-Premise)

Suzanne Sacasas-Chavez
Suzanne Michael Catering & Event Production

FINALISTS

Brian Aaron

Tony Adams

Yaniv Cohen

Sarah Beth Davidoff

Warren Dietel

Kevin Lacassin

Jamie McFadden

David Schwadron

Joy Wallace

WINNER

Corporate Event Planner of the Year

Alyssa Rhoads
Tampa Bay Business Journal

FINALISTS

Victoria Ascione

Dahlton Bennington

Stefanie Fernandez

Tracy Wallach

WINNER

DJ of the Year

Larry Rodkin
Lawrence of Florida

FINALISTS

Greg Chinnis

Chris Cruz

Jeff Greene

Adam Lipson

Jason Logan

DJ Mike D

WINNER

Entertainment Act of the Year

Tom Hall Dave Webster
Mr. Nice Guy

FINALISTS

Dorene Collier

Day Entertainment & Events

Diana Lozano

Metropolis Productions

Ted Skorman Productions

Craig Skilling

JC York

WINNER

Event Designer of the Year

Jose Zaldivar
Fiction Events

FINALISTS

Amanda Allen

Lisa Burns

Eddie Diaz

Liz Diaz

Tara Lightfoot

Vanessa Lopez

Warren Dale Moore

Sami Rodriguez

Danielle Seaberg

Sharon Siegel

WINNER

Event Producer of the Year

Sarah Martin
Delray Beach Marketing Cooperative

FINALISTS

Mark Baratelli

Teresa Blumberg

Chad Everett

Darren Johnson

Spencer Kramer

Tara Liaschenko

Gladys Mezrahi

Germaine Moody

Claudio Resnick

Lee Brian Schrager

Monica Varner

WINNER

Fund-Raising Event Planner of the Year

Marlene Quincoces
PARK Project, Inc.

FINALISTS

Kerry Becker

Lori Elsbree

Courtney Leffew

Matthew Levy

Ethel Lipoff

Lindsey White

WINNER

PR Professional of the Year

Mabel De Beunza
Fontainebleau Miami Beach

FINALISTS

Jennifer Bisbee

Larry Carrino

Maria Hayworth

Marlene Janetos

Shari Lynn Rothstein-Kramer

Laurie Steele

Annika Sundell

Nancy Vaughn

Anna Whitlow

WINNER

Social Event Planner of the Year

Eric Trelles
et events, llc

FINALISTS

Jamie Billig

Yissel Cabrera

Tamara Cohen

Victoria DeSilvio

Linzi Etzion

Lisi Korn

Anna Noriega

Brooke Palmer

Georgia Watson

Paula Wyatt

WINNER

Venue Manager of the Year

Sabrina Anico
New World Center

FINALISTS

Jason Carroll

Ivette Day

Bonnie Ell

Tom Embrey

Cathy Jenkins

Jacqueline Reissent

Scott Schaefer

Katya Segovia

Peter Sheppard

Your email inquiry will be sent to 3 venue