READER'S CHOICE AWARDS: NEW YORK 2012


WINNER

Association Event Planner of the Year

Dale Shumanski
New York Road Runners

FINALISTS

Michelle James

Priscilla Martillo

Lisa Zahn

Debbie Devine

WINNER

Caterer of the Year (In-House)

Bobby Stern
Riviera Caterers

FINALISTS

Lee Hayden

Patrick Connolly

Anna Ference

WINNER

Caterer of the Year (Off-Premise)

Michele Pokowicz
Mary Giuliani Catering & Events

FINALISTS

Franco Vitella

Jill Cole

Tom Loughlin

Scott Skey

Michael Bick

Marc Weber

Stella Rankin

Michael Adasko

WINNER

Corporate Event Planner of the Year

Alicia Schiro
JWT

FINALISTS

Billy DiMichele

Sophia-LaFrance Brooks

Carri Farrand

Samantha Bowerman

Nicole Halton

Theresa Lopez

WINNER

DJ of the Year

Whitney Day

FINALISTS

Marc Weiss

Jonny Heydt

Adam Alpert

Kevin (DJKevG) Gould

Stephan Grondin

Casey Connor

WINNER

Entertainment Act of the Year

Heliummm Aerial Dance & Entertainment

FINALISTS

Ten 31 Productions

The Broadway Dolls

Craig Scott Entertainment

Josh Beckerman Entertainment

Acroback Productions Inc.

WINNER

Event Designer of the Year

Matthew David Hopkins
360 Design Events

FINALISTS

Valerie Couture

Kerry Quade

Lory Comeau

Carter Schwarberg

Richard Becker

WINNER

Event Producer of the Year

Robert Hulsmeyer
Empire Force Events

FINALISTS

Jill Taub Drury

Annette Naif

Kari Bien

Maya Kalman

Cosimo Bruzzese

Maya Katz

Michael Cerbelli

Vincent Reverdy

Diella Koberstein

WINNER

Fund-Raising Event Planner of the Year

Sharon Abramzon
ALSAC/St. Jude Children's Research Hospital

FINALISTS

Jenny Powers

Jillian Horowitz

Tiffany Jacobson

Beth Bobek

WINNER

PR Professional of the Year

Susan Magrino
Susan Magrino Agency

FINALISTS

Frayda Resnick

Maggie Gallant

Jessica Levin

Rebecca Silverstein

WINNER

Reality Show Event Planner of the Year

David Tutera
My Fair Wedding

FINALISTS

Samantha Goldberg

Shawn Rabideau

Dina Manzo

Ally Vitella

WINNER

Social Event Planner of the Year

Danielle Bobish
Curtain Up Events, Inc.

FINALISTS

Erica Berman

Jacqueline Vazquez

JoAnn Gregoli

Ferinoosh Khosravi

Kelly Bruce

WINNER

Venue Manager of the Year

Maura Buckley
New York Water Taxi and Circle Line Downtown

FINALISTS

Kelly Cervantes

Michele Fox

Julie Garces

Randy Janis

Ayman Kamel

Tara Littman

Susan Silhan

Kerri Giovanelli

Your email inquiry will be sent to 3 venue