Gaylord National Resort & Convention Center

201 Waterfront St.
National Harbor, MD 20745
Phone:301.965.2300
Minutes from downtown Washington, D.C., Gaylord National Resort is the best destination for events and meetings of all sizes. Located on the banks of the Potomac River in National Harbor, Maryland, this waterfront resort provides breathtaking, one-of-a-kind views of the capital region. Just steps outside of its doors are award-winning restaurants, live entertainment venues, boutique shops, Tanger Outlets, the area’s only observation wheel, and MGM National Harbor, featuring more than 3,600 slot machines and 140 gaming tables. Experience all this and more at Gaylord National Resort, whose creative meeting spaces and farm-to-table menus provide the perfect backdrop for your one-of-a-kind event, with everything under one roof!

Memorable Moment
RiverView Ballroom, opened in 2017, boasts 270 degrees of floor-to-ceiling glass windows and spectacular views of the Potomac River and sunset. The only waterfront venue in the region!

Bash Buzz
Gaylord National has an exceptionally dynamic staff and perfect venues for events of all sizes, including corporate teambuilding retreats, weddings, and grand galas.

Awards
No. 11 in Cvent’s list of Top 100 Meeting Hotels in the U.S.; 2017 Stella Award, Best Convention Center Northeast; 2017 Best Spa Hotels in the USA, U.S. News & World Report; 2017 Visionary Award, Gold–Best Hotel/Resort, Northeast

Like us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter: @GaylordNational
Follow us on Instagram: @gaylordnational

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
RiverView Ballroom1850180016,069
Potomac Ballroom5146552051,462
Maryland Ballroom3113352031,127
National Harbor Room1541411539
Cherry Blossom Ballroom7967207,957
Cherry Blossom and Lobby45035011,582
Azelea Room105961064
Camelia Room8360812
Eastern Shore Room1501851949
Woodrow Wilson Ballroom1378140013,780
Annapolis Room4443841109
Baltimore Room113961135
Lower Atrium2002002600
Orchard Terrace3500350039,000
Marina Promenade50040010,600
Potomac Terrace5004008400
Pose Rooftop Lounge50020012,424
National Restaurant Sports Bar & Grill Restaurant3001489400
National Pastime Sports Bar & Grill MVP Room5040
Old Hickory Steakhouse Restaurant40022610,000
Old Hickory Steakhouse Wine Room2516
Pienza Restaurant4504007400
Pienza Bella Vista Room150120
Prince George's A162348834,881
Prince George's B184351535,153
More from Gaylord National Resort & Convention Center