Ronald Reagan Building and International Trade Center

1300 Pennsylvania Ave. NW
Washington, DC 20004
Phone:2023121300
The Ronald Reagan Building & International Trade Center has emerged as the premier venue for special events and weddings in Washington, DC. Located on Pennsylvania Avenue, between the White House and the Capitol, the building offers a soaring atrium, four distinctive ballrooms, flexible exhibit space, superior meeting rooms and an expansive open-air plaza. The Conference Center is anchored by a 625-seat amphitheater and is surrounded by fifteen breakout rooms supported by the latest technology.
Buzz
Dazzle your guests with 5 star catering in the dramatic settings of the Atrium, Pavilion or Rotunda.
Memorable Moments
Hosted events for NATO’s 50th Anniversary Summit, movie premieres and presidential inaugural balls.
Clients
Children’s National Medical Center; Verizon Excellence Awards; AARP; The Walt Disney Company; Boeing; Washington Performing Arts Society; National Rehabilitation Hospital; Deloitte Consulting; WilmerHale; Pfizer Pharmaceutical
Awards
Inner Circle Award Winner, 2002 through 2006; 2006 Capitol Awards: Nominated for Best ISES Team
Affiliations
American Society of Association Executives (ASAE) International Special Events Society (ISES); Meeting Professionals International (MPI); Professional Convention Management Associations (PCMA); Society of Government Meeting Planners (SGMP)

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Atrium13508008,100
Amphitheater625625
Pavilion7204303,848
Atrium Ballroom12759447,644
Atrium Hall153011709,185
Horizon Ballroom3001962,449
Oceanic Suite1501251,159
Rotunda2502203,245
Woodrow Wilson Plaza200050036,000
Polaris Suite3002402,522
More from Ronald Reagan Building and International Trade Center