Rusty Pelican Miami

3201 Rickenbacker Causeway
Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Phone:305.423.1966

The Rusty Pelican is one of Miami's most coveted event spaces. From corporate events to private parties and even glamorous weddings, the Rusty Pelican has ballrooms and event spaces for any event.     

Memorable Moment
The Rusty Pelican can create the perfect backdrop for any occasion.

Testimonial   
“Everything was so nice. The special event staff and food were amazing.”  

Partial Client List 
Ronald McDonald House Charities, Royal Caribbean International, Miami-Dade County Public Schools, University of Miami

Preferred Partners
Sarz Entertainment, So Cool Events, Bridge Event Productions, Event Factor

Affiliations
GMCVB, Greater Miami Chamber of Commerce, Florida Restaurant & Lodging Association  

Awards
Miami New Times–Miami's Best Eats And Drinks, Orange Bowl Food & Wine Celebration 2019

Learn more about us.

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Grand Ballroom6005106125
Biscayne3502504116
Pelican120802009
GB Foyer2002025
Coral Room5050928
Vista Terrace2502302888
Rusty Pelican Miami: Entire Space150055012,500
More from Rusty Pelican Miami
Modern Romance Capture in Camera
Modern Luxury