FREE Webinar: 'Build Your 2024 Engagement Toolbox'
Join us for a FREE webinar, "Build Your 2024 Engagement Toolbox," on March 7!
Register now!
Longwood Events' flagship venue, State Room, is an urban event space offering breathtaking views of the harbor and city skyline. Atop Sixty State Street, this chic and modern venue offers a genuine sense of being on top of the world. Ideal for wedding receptions, corporate events, and fund-raising grand galas, State Room is the only independently owned special event venue that accommodates more than 850 guests in downtown Boston.

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Harborside (Three and Four)4202803200
Harborside Salon (Four)2601602069
Cityside One and Two3602504327
Harborside Salon (Three)130601198
Cityside Two1601301646
Great Room - Upper2001502200
Great Room - Total4994996100
Great Room - Lower4993803723
State Room: Entire Space83513627
Cityside One2001202675
Request More Information

Fill out the form below to request more information about State Room.