JW Marriott Los Angeles at L.A. Live

900 West Olympic Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 90015
Phone:2137658600
The JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. Live is located in the heart of downtown Los Angeles and serves as the focal point of the L.A. Live sports, residential, and entertainment district, offering sophisticated travelers a front seat to the emerging world-class entertainment, sports, and dining development. With its 878 guest rooms, spa, full-service fitness center and outdoor pool, diverse dining options, and 100,000 square feet of meeting space, the JW Marriott has become a vibrant center of life in the city.

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
JW Marriott at L.A.: Diamond Ballroom2800190025086
JW Marriott at L.A.: Gold Ballroom190095017072
JW Marriott at L.A.: Platinum Ballroom2300148020792
JW Marriott at L.A.: Plaza4202803790
JW Marriott at L.A.: Georgia2141201929
JW Marriott at L.A.: Olympic I127901146
JW Marriott at L.A.: Atrium I114801030
More from JW Marriott Los Angeles at L.A. Live