Cambridge Beaches Resort & Spa

30 Kings Point Road
Sandys, Bermuda MA02
United Kingdom
Phone:8002336106
Elegant and refined with hints of old-world charm, the Cambridge Beaches Resort reflects the ceaseless beauty of Bermuda. But it is the diverse style of these accommodations and meeting spaces that truly sets the resort apart.
Awards Travel & Leisure World's Best Awards 2014 Condé Nast Reader's Choice 2013

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Entire Space39776
Executive Boardroom880
Tamarisk Dining Room (All)3001503221
Tamarisk Terrace3001502849
Tamarisk Terrace - NW Corner272
Mangrove Bay Private Terrace (POC)4020442
Port of Call - Upper Area5030456
Port of Call - Lower Area South3020350
Port of Call - Lower Area North3020481
Port of Call Terrace4030266
Bay View Terrace/Checkerboard60401748
Shutters - Inside5058484
Shutters -Outside490
Shutters - Lower North Corner476
Pool Deck - Upper4030612
Pool Deck - Lower70502295
Sky Deck80601608
Breezes - Upper Deck6045855
Breezes - Lower Deck600
Breezes - Sunset Bar6016360
Breezes - Long Bay Beach12
Seaview Gardens15090
Aquarian Baths80602752
Aquarian Bath Terrace (West)798
Aquarian Bath Porch (North)312
More from Cambridge Beaches Resort & Spa