Skirball Cultural Center

2701 North Sepulveda Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 90049
Phone:3104404589

The Skirball Cultural Center offers hospitality in a distinctive architectural setting. Beautiful indoor and outdoor spaces accommodate gatherings of all sizes. To meet your event needs, the Skirball offers personalized service; state-of-the-art audiovisual, Internet, and lighting technologies; innovative on-site catering; full bar services; and complimentary parking. When planning an event at the Skirball, you will be supporting a nonprofit institution dedicated to serving the community.

Buzz
The Skirball Cultural Center offers flexible indoor and outdoor event spaces on its beautiful 15-acre campus. Be among the first to create an unforgettable event in the Guerin Pavilion’s new 9,000-square-foot ballroom.

Memorable Moments
The Skirball Cultural Center opened its doors to the public in 1996. The modern architecture combined with the serene natural surroundings offer an oasis in which families, colleagues, and friends can gather in a spectacular setting.

Testimonials
“I thank you and your staff for, once again, providing us a welcoming and beautiful hillside haven to celebrate our annual Fall Gala.”—Children’s Literature Council of Southern California

“It is such a pleasure to hold our events at Skirball Cultural Center. From the moment we arrived, the Skirball Cultural Center has been welcoming and generous in every respect. It’s the perfect home for a complex multi-day business conference, but with its architectural beauty, Skirball Cultural Center is like a mini-vacation escape for our attendees. Coordinating an event that starts at 7:30 a.m. and finishes with a beautiful sit-down dinner for 300 is a challenge for any organization, but you handle it with the ease and grace of the best hosts. Thanks so much for your ongoing support, and we look forward to our next event at Skirball Cultural Center.” – Victor Harwood, president, Digital Hollywood

Clients
The Cartoon Network Inc.
City National Bank
Coldwell Banker
Covenant House California
Entertainment AIDS Alliance
Magic Johnson Foundation
UCLA
Westfield Corp.
The Wonderful World

Awards
The Knot Best Wedding Location
IESNA Illumination Design Award
Rose L. Schiff Commitment to Justice Award
Certificate of Special Congressional Recognition
BizBash Style Awards Best Wedding Venue West Coast

Preferred Partners
AGF Media Services
BizBash
DB Creativity
Hotel Angeleno
King Dahl Event Design
Town & Country Event Rentals

Affiliations
M.P.I.
ISES
ABC
LA Travel and Tourism

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Skirball Cultural Center: Entire Space1500150047000
Ahmanson Ballroom & Guerin Courtyard152013680
Ahmanson Ballroom12004207210
Cotsen Auditorium6176177210
Guerin Pavillion18336709166
Murphy Foyer & Bergreen Boardroom2751201972
Murphy Foyer200801276
Bergreen Boardroom7540696
Taper Courtyard & Haas Hospitality Center170073012850
Taper Courtyard12005009300
More from Skirball Cultural Center
Taper Courtyard as urban oasis, a modern design with natural beauty. Photo by Apple Cheese Photography.
Skirball Social Events
A garden path welcomes your guests to the Skirball. Photo by John Elder.
At the Skirball