Grand Cascades Lodge/Crystal Springs Resort

New Jersey's ideal destination for meetings and gatherings. Combined with world-class meeting space, teambuilding options, and an award-winning culinary team, the resort is the perfect place to inspire creativity and growth.
Testimonial
“Our event was a huge success!! My manager loved it so much, she’s coming back with her family. My Conference Service Manager was awesome to work with. So responsive and accommodating. Hope to come back myself one day.” -Stryker
Bash Buzz
47 miles from NYC, luxury lodging, upscale culinary options, 135,000 bottle wine cellar, teambuilding, recreation, golf, spas


Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Crystal Springs Resort: Entire Space2000200029,000
Restaurant Latour40884
Crystal Tavern30501456
The Wine Cellar - The Bordeaux Room8447
The Pub60875
Garden Patio1001116
Fire and Water Terrace3003750
Grand Rotunda2251802500
The Biosphere25015010000
Gallium Ballroom1212416
Willow Spring Boardroom6040700
Napa Room100801620
Garden Room100501456
Chestnut Room150602500
Wedding Garden250600
Silver Springs Room150802706
Emerald Ballroom4503104300
More from Grand Cascades Lodge/Crystal Springs Resort