Memorial Weekend special—double your chances to win $250! Take the survey.
Memorial Weekend special—now through Monday, every survey response counts as TWO entries to win $250! Take the survey.
525 South State St.
Chicago, IL 60605
Phone:3129248000
University Center Conference Chicago, located in the heart of downtown Chicago, offers exciting meeting and conference facilities catering to the needs of groups both large and small, with unique summer housing accommodations at extremely competitive rates.

Combining superior business services, advanced technology, on-premise catering, and overnight accommodations with a dedicated, professional staff, University Center promises to make your event an enjoyable and productive experience.

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Lake Room1751202378
Loop / River Room100701908
Park / Fountain Room6050847
Private Dining Room100701715
Arts Room2020416
Board Room2020665
Great Room80501728
Request More Information

Fill out the form below to request more information about Conference Chicago University Center.