Seaport Hotel & World Trade Center

One Seaport Lane
Boston, MA 02210
US
Phone:6173854000
Featuring a variety of indoor and outdoor event spaces, many with stunning city and harbor views, the award-winning Seaport Hotel & World Trade Center offers an array of distinctive amenities, newly renovated accommodations, and an experienced on-site team to ensure the success of each event.
Buzz
Their dedicated and experienced team of professionals will work with you to design and execute an event solution that will achieve all of your objectives, whether weeks in advance or last minute. They’ll leave your guests thoroughly impressed.
Memorable Moments
Celebrating the 100th anniversary of Commonwealth Pier (home of the World Trade Center); celebrating the Seaport Hotel's sweet 16 (it opened 1998); being named one of the Five Greenest Hotels in North America by Fodor's; 14-year Pinnacle Award winner.
Testimonials
"I am so grateful to each of you for your dedication and your efforts to improve our conference. Please extend my deepest gratitude to the Seaport family. You continue to demonstrate your commitment to the Simmons Leadership Conference." -- J. Benjamin
Awards
AAA Four Diamond for the Seaport Hotel & TAMO Bistro & Bar, Five Greenest Hotels in North America by Fodor's, Pinnacle Award from Successful Meetings Magazine
Partners
Projection Presentation Technology, Freeman Decorating
Affiliations
PCMA, MPI, HSMAI, ASAE, Massachusetts Lodging Association

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Plaza Ballroom7506487,524
Plaza Meeting Room1010246
Lighthouse II100961428
Lighthouse I3503004,687
Harborview Ballroom5504805,880
Harborside2524270
Cityview Ballroom5004685,820
Seaport Ballroom4503363,822
Flagship Ballroom1701441,868
Waterfront Ballroom4004325546
More from Seaport Hotel & World Trade Center
TAMO Loft features a flatscreen TV for your viewing pleasure
Private Dining