One King West

1 King St. West
Toronto, ON M5H 1A1
Canada
Phone:416.548.8100
Fax:416.548.8101

One King West Hotel & Residence is one of the most unique and historically intriguing venues in the city. Its dedicated and experienced team can help you make that corporate meeting, gala, new product launch, wedding, presentation, bar or bat mitzvah, party, or award ceremony a resounding success for you and your clients.

Its prestigious address and location are second to none, with access to public transit and the PATH just steps away. As well, its catering services will suit any dietary need, cultural or religious requirement, or ethnic preference. A great go-to venue for any meeting or event planner.

Amenities
Concierge and Private Limousine Services, Valet and Self-Parking, Rooftop Fitness Center, Internet Access, Direct Access to Toronto's P.A.T.H. and TTC

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Grand Banking Hall5003503500
Austin Gallery2451801903
Fourteen Hundred & Fifteen Hundred (Each)80602500
King Gallery150901971
Melinda Gallery150601178
Manager’s Boardroom80601178
Chairman’s Boardroom80501065
The Vault8020939
Commerce Room 11414324
Commerce Room 21010182
Commerce Room 31010182
More from One King West
Vault—wedding venues Toronto
One King West
Models at the Calvin Klein launch
Top Secret
PAL 's Scrabble With the Stars event
Word Play