Sawridge Inn and Conference Centre Edmonton South

4235 Gateway Blvd. NW
Edmonton, AB T6J 5H2
Canada
Phone:780.438.1222

We offer eight function rooms, between 300 and 3,000 square feet, each with built-in audiovisual equipment and in-house support. Locally sourced catering menus can easily be customized to suit a variety of budgets, tastes, and requirements. Wi-Fi and parking are free.

Memorable Moment
Raised more than $49,000 for Dreams Take Flight Canada during a three-hour event hosted by Sawridge.   

Testimonial 
“The food was perfect, the venue was perfect, the staff was perfect, the vibe was perfect.”
— Janelle Benedict

Bash Buzz
Our team is our family, engaged to passionately serve customers as guests in our home.

Partial Client List
CPA Alberta, Excellence Seminars, Elections Canada,  Capital GMC Buick, CP Rail        

Preferred Partners
River City Events 

Affiliations
EDMH, EBA, Edmonton Chamber of Commerce   

Awards
Canada's 50 Best Managed Companies 2011, Employer of Choice 2018, Certificate of Excellence 2019     

      
     

         

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Wild Rose2001753,000
Maligne2001752175
Peace River6050740
Northern Lights5040730
Heritage10075980
Jasper8060680
The Gallery7550908
Capital Boardroom10340