The Sutton Place Hotel Edmonton

10235 101 St. NW
Edmonton, AB T5J 3E9
Canada
Phone:780.428.7111

The Sutton Place Hotel Edmonton combines the perfect location, convenience, and modern renovated guest rooms all into one. We are situated in the heart of downtown and immediately adjacent to the brand-new ICE District and Rogers Place—the home of the Edmonton Oilers.         

Milestones/Honors/Awards
The Sutton Place Hotels are proud to be part of the largest privately-owned hospitality company in Canada—Northland Properties.   

Affiliations
BOMA, CSAE, Edmonton Chamber of Commerce, GBTA, MPI

Amenities
We offer complimentary Wi-Fi and local calling, a pool and fitness facility, pet-friendly hotel, and paid parking onsite.     




      


Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
The Sutton Place Ballroom7006505,264
Angus Shaw2002002,150
William Tomison3503002,856
Winter Lake1501201,406
Emily Murphy2020364
Rowand100801,012
Northcote5040639
Rundle4040400
Rutherford3502104,760
Vintage120801,255
Executive Boardroom18642
Floor PlansView
More from The Sutton Place Hotel Edmonton