Marlins Park

501 Marlins Way
Miami, FL 33125
Phone:3054801597
Marlins Park, the spectacular home of the Miami Marlins, is a venue unlike any other. A combination of history, modern design, technology, and year-round availability makes it the perfect venue to host events of any size or style, from concerts and trade shows to private or corporate gatherings. Plus, choose to have the retractable roof closed for air-conditioned comfort, or retract the roof to enjoy the sun or stars. This state-of-the-art masterpiece offers stunning vistas of downtown Miami, as well as first-class amenities that will ensure your event is a true grand slam.
Buzz
The coolest venue for premier events.
Memorable Moments
Graduating seniors at Cypress Bay High School made history at their graduation. Not only did Vice President Joe Biden deliver the address, but the ceremony was held in the shiny, new Marlins Park. CBS 4 Miami - June 4, 2012. Click

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Diamond Club2001752600
Skyline Terrace50050012000
Press Conference Room1501501500
Bullpen Zone100601500
First Base Dugout Club1501002600
Third Base Dugout Club100502000
The Clevelander4002004600
Promenade Concourse75000
Playing FieldVaries
West Plaza160000
More from Marlins Park
Marlins Park
Marlins Park