FREE Webinar: 'Build Your 2024 Engagement Toolbox'
Join us for a FREE webinar, "Build Your 2024 Engagement Toolbox," on March 7!
Register now!
3215 South Rancho Drive
Las Vegas, NV 89102
Phone:702.846.1900

Learn More About Us:  https://area15.com

Overview
When you host an event at AREA15, the only limit is your imagination—and if your imagination is limited, you can count on us to help push it further. Featuring over 40,000 square feet of indoor and outdoor space, including combinable options ranging from the intimate to the expansive, it’s a platform like no other to make your party, conference, festival, or performance pop. 

Milestones/Honors/Awards
•Fast Company, 10 Most Innovative Urban Development & Real Estate Companies of 2020
•Time Out, No. 32 on 40 Most Exciting Things to Do In the World (2020)
•Insider, 10 Tourist Attractions We’re Excited for in 2020
•Forbes, What’s New in Las Vegas: Best of 2020

Preferred Partners
Hakkasan Group

Amenities
Indoor and outdoor event space, audiovisual equipment, experiential tenants, Wi-Fi, great views, free parking, on-site food and beverage, ADA compliant 

Buzz
AREA15, located minutes from the Las Vegas Strip, is the world’s first purpose-built experiential entertainment complex offering live events, immersive activations, monumental art installations, extraordinary design elements, unique retail, ground-breaking technology, bars and eateries, and much more 

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
AREA15 - Total Event Space8000500040,000
A-Lot4000200032,000
Portal8004007,000
Art Island2501255,000
Sanctuary150751,500
Oddwood150801,700
Emporium52010,000
Request More Information

Fill out the form below to request more information about AREA15.