New World Stages

340 West 50th St.
New York, NY 10019
Phone:646.871.1730
New World Stages is a modern and adaptable theatre complex spanning an entire city block, featuring five theatres, three full-service bars, a 5,000-square-foot lobby and exhibitor space, countless branding opportunities, updated AV systems, and a robust Wi-Fi network.
Buzz
From intimate cocktail parties to multi-track tech conferences, New World Stages can accommodate it all. Your event is the star.
Memorable Moments
TEDxBroadway, Rent the Runway’s fifth anniversary, The Last Five Years filming, LOL with LLS benefit featuring Tiny Fey and Amy Poehler
Clients
Adobe, Bisnow, Future of Web Design, IFC, MTV, NBC, Pfizer, Saks Fifth Avenue, Smashing Events, USAID
Affiliations
The Actors Fund, Broadway Cares/Equity Fights AIDS, Leukemia & Lymphoma Society, National Alliance for Musical Theatre, New York Musical Theatre Festival

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
New World Stages: Stage 23502,700
New World Stages: Main Lobby8003503,500
New World Stages: Stage 14994,250
New World Stages: Stage 34994,250
New World Stages: Stage 43502,700
New World Stages: Stage 51991,750
New World Stages: Entire Space850
More from New World Stages