The Confidante Miami Beach

The Confidante Miami Beach offers a nostalgic and playful celebration of its “retro-glam” roots. This oceanfront oasis provides a kaleidoscope of experiences like vibrant mid-century modern decor, direct access to famous Miami Beach, a chic backyard pool vibe with two heated pools (one for adults only), colorful poolside cabanas, bungalows, and cool cocktail scene. The welcoming retreat features nearly 30,000 square feet of dynamic indoor and outdoor meeting and event space and 354 guestrooms, including 14 suites with iconic Art Deco architecture and colorful 1950s-inspired design.    

Bash Buzz

Newly renovated meeting spaces boast natural light, smart technology, and thoughtful mid-century modern details that inspire creativity for events and functions of up to 1,000 guests. 

Memorable Moment

Art Basel Miami pop up with The Surf Lodge culminating in a performance by Lil Wayne


Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
CROWN ROOM7550912
CROWN ROOM ANNEX2012380
CROWN ROOM TERRACE1501001,365
1930s HOUSE10050925
TARLETON ROOM100701,200
CENTURY LOUNGE2501802,100
VISTA TERRACE2502002,600
SOUTH POOL2255,300
NORTH POOL2254,580
NORTH + SOUTH POOL6009,880
THE GARDEN1502,500
CARMEN MIRANDA BALLROOM3002402,324
CARMEN MIRANDA TERRACE100501,380
WILLOUGHBY2020300
WESTCOTT8620
LENNOX35390
CALDWELL35450
ASHWORTH35450
COLLINS30620
BANCROFT30368
More from The Confidante Miami Beach