FREE Webinar: 'Build Your 2024 Engagement Toolbox'
Join us for a FREE webinar, "Build Your 2024 Engagement Toolbox," on March 7!
Register now!

Kimpton Hotel Palomar Washington, D.C.

2121 P St. NW
Washington, DC 20037
Phone:202.448.1817

Hotel Palomar provides meeting attendees with a stylishly sophisticated location in vibrant Dupont Circle. All meeting rooms have natural daylight. Our guestrooms are among the most spacious in the city. 

hotelpalomar-dc.com

Bash Buzz

Planners appreciate the highly professional conference services team, which facilitates all programs.                 

Floor Plans & Meeting Space



Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Phillips Room2201502185
Kreeger4024456
Hirshhorn4532520
National2201502268
Corcoran12060969
Freer12060998
Kimpton Hotel Palomar Washington DC: Event Space250220
Request More Information

Fill out the form below to request more information about Kimpton Hotel Palomar Washington, D.C..