The International Centre

6900 Airport Road
Mississauga, ON L4V 1E8
Canada
Phone:905.677.6131
For more than 45 years, The International Centre has been home to many of Canada’s largest and most popular events. With 548,000 square feet of expansive and versatile exhibit and conference space, The International Centre offers unparalleled service, delicious cuisine, and demanding attention to detail. Your event’s success is our goal. That’s why our team of dedicated and knowledgeable professionals, many with CEM and CMP designations, believes in doing whatever it takes to make your event run smoothly and flawlessly. It’s our culture. And it’s just one of the reasons why “There’s Something Happening Here!”
Bash Buzz
A multimillion-dollar renovation has transformed The International Centre into a new contemporary and multifunctional event space. We have incorporated sleek, modern designs and enhanced functionality to bring added convenience and breathtaking beauty to our world-class facility.
Memorable Moment
Fifty-five years after its first flight, a replica of the Avro Arrow, the world’s only full-size model, was unveiled at the official kickoff to Doors Open Mississauga, held at The International Centre on September 28, 2013.
Testimonial
“Thank you, thank you, thank you for helping us make Laugh Out Loud the resounding success that it was! We haven't heard anything but compliments on the incredible food, the attentive service, and the beautiful venue. You have an incredible team that was so helpful and really went above and beyond for us.” – Amy Peters, Event Strategy Partners Inc.
Partial Client List
North American International Motorcycle Supershow
Cottage Life Show
GTA Home and Reno Show
Toronto Camping and RV Show
Toronto Snowmobile Show
Sun Life
TD Bank
Suncor
Bell Canada
Manulife Financial
Awards
Member, Partners in Project Green Sustainable Hospitality Consortium; Award of Excellence, VQA Ontario; Champion of Education and Training Award, Canadian Association of Food Professionals; Level One ASTM Standard, Green Meeting Industry Council; Four Green Keys, Green Key Meetings Certifications Program; 2015 Give Back Award, Canadian Association of Exposition Management
Affiliations
Meeting Professionals International
Canadian Association of Exposition Management
Canadian Society of Association Executives
Tourism Toronto
Mississauga Board of Trade

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Orion Ballroom1970140017068
Hall 169006900103000
Hall 243004300125500
Hall 33000300030000
Hall 43000300030000
Hall 580008000100,000
Hall 64000400080000
Connector8129,740
Vela4503504267
Phoenix4503504267
Pegasus3102002900
Lyra2101502028
More from The International Centre
Gala
Events
Exterior
Facility