Los Angeles County Museum Of Art

5905 Wilshire Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 90036
Phone:3238576000
As one of the preeminent museums in the nation, the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, or LACMA, offers a truly unique setting for corporate or nonprofit events. Use of the LACMA event space includes exclusive opportunities for private viewings of its world-class collections and blockbuster exhibitions.
Buzz
LACMA offers comprehensive event services, including nine beautiful spaces, catering by Patina, staffing, valet, audiovisual, lighting, and more.
Memorable Moments
In April 2015, LACMA celebrated its 50th anniversary. In just 50 years, LACMA has established itself as a world-class museum with one of the strongest encyclopedic collections in the world.
Clients
AECOM, NBC Universal/E! Entertainment, Bel Air Investment Advisors, Cigna, Morgan Stanley, Sony Pictures Entertainment, Sotheby's, Target Corp.
Preferred Partners
Progressive Events, Collage Floral Design and Events, Dave’s Flowers, Town & Country Event Rentals

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
North Piazza90050016,120
Bing Theater6007,175
Wayne Foyer1501002,500
BP Grand Entrance70050015,376
Walker Foyer75501,120
Brown Auditorium1162,000
Director’s Roundtable Garden10030730
Los Angeles Time Central Court150060014,400
David Bohnett Foundation Atrium1002,270
More from Los Angeles County Museum Of Art