Connect Marketplace is Where Events Business Gets Done.
Connect Marketplace isn't just any conference—it's your gateway to unlimited opportunity. Secure your spot!
1000 Streamsong Drive
Streamsong, FL 33834
Phone:863.428.1000
Streamsong hosts a total of 228 guest rooms, 12 meeting rooms, 26,400 square feet of meeting space between the Clubhouse and the Lodge, and 40,000 square feet of outdoor event area. Comforts include a spa, fitness center, casual and fine dining restaurants, three lounges, and a pool. A rooftop meeting space offers views that seem to go on forever. Coore & Crenshaw and Tom Doak created the two unique, world-class golf layouts. Outdoor activities include guided bass fishing, a shooting club, and nature trails.

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Roof Level meeting Room126282012
Rooftop Outdoor Terrace4000
Ballroom A2383163807
Ballroom B120271929
Ballroom C114261843
Ballroom Outdoor Terrace4000
Meeting Room A2736442
Meeting Room B2736442
Meeting Room C4219675
Meeting Room D4256675
Meeting Room E4710753
Boardroom - Set 161616844
Pre-Function A11865
Pre-Function A22575
Covered Breezeway6600
Lawn40000
Canyon Lake Room2383183809
The Cork Room4662705
Fin & Feather100
Request More Information

Fill out the form below to request more information about Streamsong Resort.