FREE Webinar: 'Immersive Experiences Unveiled'
Join us for a FREE webinar, 'Immersive Experiences Unveiled,' on July 25.

BAM (Brooklyn Academy of Music)

Peter Jay Sharp Building
30 Lafayette Ave.
Brooklyn, NY 11217
Phone:7186364198
BAM is a dynamic setting for any production, screening, concert, or reception. Its distinctive spaces include the elegant 2,090-seat BAM Howard Gilman Opera House, the deconstructed beauty of the 833-seat BAM Harvey Theater, and the versatile Lepercq Space, plus four movie theaters, a year-round rooftop terrace, and more. All venues boast state-of-the-art sound and lighting, skilled production staff, and catering. Host your event in the cultural epicenter of Brooklyn and make it one to remember!

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Harvey Theater150833
Lepercq Space/ BAMcafé325225
Fishman Theater2502503,021
Opera House20902090
Hillman Studio1201201,548
BAM Rose Cinema 1100100
BAM Rose Cinema 2150150
BAM Rose Cinema 3265265
BAM Rose Cinema 4215215
Rooftop Terrace120801,400
Request More Information

Fill out the form below to request more information about BAM (Brooklyn Academy of Music).