The William Vale

111 N. 12th St.
Brooklyn, NY 11249
US
Phone:9148747475
The William Vale Hotel, located in the vibrant neighborhood of Williamsburg, Brooklyn, offers 183 guest rooms and suites, all with private balconies. Additionally, 10,000 square feet of function space includes a 4,200-square-foot ballroom, cutting edge food and beverage operations created by chef Andrew Carmellini, green spaces, on-site shopping and parking, a 60-foot pool, and incredible views of Manhattan.Located in the heart of Brooklyn’s vibrant Williamsburg neighborhood, The William Vale is a 183-room luxury lifestyle hotel and multi-use property combining retail, food and beverage, public green space, and a 60 ft. lap pool in a distinctly New York setting. Chef Andrew Carmellini and NoHo Hospitality Group have brought their award winning hospitality to Brooklyn, creating a variety of tastes and experiences throughout the property. The William Vale’s selection of unforgettable views and scenery will make your event uniquely memorable. The property boasts a total of 55,197 sq. ft. of contemporary indoor and outdoor function space, including the 4,100 sq. ft. Vale Ballroom, . Whether you are planning a corporate conference, a meeting, a trade show, a cocktail reception, a gala dinner, or fashion show, let us host you.

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Vale Ballroom3202404096
The Foyer1802052
The Franklin Room East7575945
The Franklin Room West7575990
The Graham Room20510
The Berry Room16650
Westlight Indoor2001004840
Westlight Indoor/Outdoor2502206855
Upstairs at Westlight2404840
Vale Park30014,530
Vale Terrace2501305288
Vale Pool2205480
Leuca Main Dining Room250150
Leuca Private Dining Room3530500
More from The William Vale