Enercare Centre

100 Princes Blvd.
Exhibition Place
Toronto, ON M6K 3C3
Canada
Phone:4162633000
Direct Energy Centre is the largest event and convention facility in Canada, with more than one million square feet of space. Offering extraordinary flexibility, the facility can be subdivided into nine event spaces plus Ricoh Coliseum, and it provides more than 6,200 parking spots. With modern and historic spaces, our multipurpose facility and its location at Exhibition Place will fit any era, mood, or event that makes Direct Energy Centre a prime destination for special events, banquets, films, and photo shoots. Allstream Centre, which offers an additional 20 meeting rooms and the largest column-free ballroom in Toronto is connected via underground pathway to Direct Energy Centre.

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Hall A4573125000
Hall G4131111000
Hall D236067728
Hall F First Floor191856000
Heritage Court442637130
Hall C191858315
Hall B3836107390
More from Enercare Centre
Direct Energy Centre
Direct Energy Centre