Eventi, A Kimpton Hotel

851 Avenue of the Americas
New York, NY 10001
Phone:2125644567
Eventi presents exceptional style and warm hospitality for remarkable meetings and events in Manhattan. Centrally located in Chelsea, just blocks from Penn Station and Madison Square Garden, the boutique Eventi provides more than 20,000 square feet of meeting space in nine flexible meeting rooms, multiple outdoor terraces, and three hospitality suites to accommodate as many as 265 seated guests or 350 for a reception. Book your next distinctive New York event at this Manhattan Kimpton Hotel.

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Ventana Room3302304027
Ventana I1751202088
Ventana II1551101939
Venture Boardroom1818428
Invent3516670
Verdi Room1751402233
Verdi I75601020
Verdi II100801213
The Screening Room65401019
The Veranda South150202976
The Veranda North100601540
Ventana Foyer I62564
Ventana Foyer II44398
Verdi Foyer25457
The Terrace6040900
Entire Space200020,000 square feet
More from Eventi, A Kimpton Hotel
4th floor foyer
Hotel
Eventi king room
Guest Rooms
Eventi Suite living room
Specialty Suites
Verdi II
Meeting Spaces
Invent I
Meeting Spaces