Connect Marketplace is Where Events Business Gets Done.
Connect Marketplace isn't just any conference—it's your gateway to unlimited opportunity. Secure your spot!

Kimpton Surfcomber Hotel

1717 Collins Ave.
Miami Beach, FL 33139
US
Phone:305.532.7715
An oceanfront location in the heart of the Art Deco district, Surfcomber, Miami, South Beach, A Kimpton Hotel defines luxury in exquisite tropical settings. Featuring 53,000 square feet of indoor-outdoor event space for as many as 1,200 people, plus an additional 3,120 square feet of flexible meeting space with natural lighting, private patios, Wi-Fi, and comprehensive multimedia and audiovisual support, Surfcomber is the ideal South Beach location to make your event a success.

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Longboard120901,140
Longboard Patio5040918
Lantao75601,980
Lantao Patio5030836
Pool Deck3001508,232
The Pasture5002006,240
Poolside Cabanas Lower
Poolside Cabanas Upper20080
The Social Club and High Tide Beach Bar and Grill300175
Request More Information

Fill out the form below to request more information about Kimpton Surfcomber Hotel.