Pérez Art Museum Miami

1103 Biscayne Blvd.
Museum Park
Miami, FL 33132
Phone:786.345.6545
Pérez Art Museum Miami (PAMM) is South Florida's premier waterfront event space. PAMM features sweeping views of Biscayne Bay, sprawling outdoor plazas with lush vegetation cascading from the canopy’s overhang, and a variety of modern indoor spaces for business meetings, cocktail receptions, weddings, elegant brunches, dinner parties, and more.

Constellation Culinary Group , Pérez Art Museum Miami's exclusive caterer, brings the exceptional dining experience of the renowned Constellation Culinary Group Makoto and Steak 954.

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Lobby150702508
Kirk Landon and Pamela Garrison Terrace100060012205
Terrace Platform4003003284
Auditorium2312312628
Special Events Gallery150702130
Deborah and Larry Hoffman Boardroom10070988
Northern Trust Terrace1001002466
Jane and Gerald Katcher Studio Classroom A + B100801255
Racquel and Michael Scheck Education Terrace7050762
More from Pérez Art Museum Miami