Brooklyn Cruise Terminal

112 Clinton Wharf
112 Clinton Wharf
Brooklyn, NY 11215
US
Phone:3478344850
The Brooklyn Cruise Terminal offers more than 140,000 square feet of exhibit space just two minutes from downtown Manhattan with priceless views of the New York skyline. With an extremely flexible floor plan, it is the ideal space for your next event in the business capital of the world.
For Virtual Tour Please Click Here
Memorable Moments
Launching NY Metro Events and the creation of the BCT as an event venue in January 2014.

Hosting the Taste of the N.F.L. Super Bowl 2014 event, the annual Red Hook Criterium, and banquets for more than 5,000 guests.

Venue Capacity

SpaceMax. Reception CapacityMax. Seated CapacitySq. FeetFloor Plan
Brooklyn Cruise Terminal—NY Metro Events140,000
Terminal Lobby2330193832,113
Terminal Lobby: VIP Lounge74701,558
Terminal Lobby: Ticketing Area220093215,429
Terminal Lobby: Waiting Area1080100615,126
Customs Hall3360269240,409
Warehouse5760376756,498
More from Brooklyn Cruise Terminal